Sports Fixtures w/c 22/10/2018

runner2 web

It's another busy week for Notre Dame's PE department.  There are several football fixtures as well as a badminton match. As always, we wish the best of luck to everybody who is taking part. Results will be posted here.

Fixtures for the week commencing 22nd October:

Tuesday 23rd September:      Y8 Football vs Bradfield

Wednesday 24th September: Y8 Football vs Henry Fanshawe

                                                Under 16 Badminton vs Fir Vale

                                                Y11 Football vs Ecclesfield

Thursday 25th September:      Y7 Football vs Silverdale

 

Fixtures for the week commencing 15th October:

Tuesday 16th October:      Y8 Football vs All Saints - All Saints won

                                           Y9 Football vs All Saints - Notre Dame won

                                           Y8 and Y9 Netball vs Silverdale - Silverdale won both matches

                                           Y10 Football National Cup Match - Notre Dame lost to Hungerhill (Doncaster) 

Wednesday 17th October: Y11 Football vs Forge - Notre Dame won 4-2

Thursday 18th October:     U19 Netball Tournament

                                           Y10 Football vs Parkwood

                                           Y10 Football vs Fir Vale

                                           Y10/11 Girls' Football Tournament

 

Fixtures for the week commencing 8th October:

Monday 8th October:         Y8 Football vs Maltby

                                           Y8/Y9 Girls' Football Tournament

Tuesday 9th October:         Y9 Football vs All Saints'

Wednesday 10th October:  U12 Netball vs Tapton and King Edward

                                            Y7 Football vs Forge Valley: Forge Valley won 5 - 2

                                            U16 Girls' Football vs Rawmarsh: Rawmarsh won 3 - 1

                                            Y7 Netball: Notre Dame lost to Tapton and King Edwards

Thursday 11th October:      Y8 and Y10 Netball vs All Saints: Y8 won 5 - 4 and Y10 won 31 - 2

                                            Y8 Football vs Birley: Birley won 3 - 2

 

 

Fixtures for the week commencing 1st October:

Monday 1st October:             U14 and U15 Netball vs High Storrs

Tuesday 2nd October:           Y8 Football vs Meadowhead - Meadowhead won 5 - 3

                                               Y9 Netball vs High Storrs - High Storrs won 23 - 11

                                               Y10 Netball vs High Storrs - Notre Dame won 19 - 4

Wednesday 3rd October:       Y11 Football vs Bradfield - Notre Dame won 3 - 1

Thursday 4th October:           Y7 Girls' Football Tournament - won three matches, drew one match

                                               Y9 Boys' Football vs Westfield - Notre Dame won 4 - 3

 

Or Y9 Netball team:

netball oct 18 web

  

back to top